• Sun. Mar 3rd, 2024

Names of Caretaker Committees for LGs, LCDAs in Ondo State

Nov 28, 2023
KNOW YOUR NEW LG, LCDA CARETAKER COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN, VICE
ONDO STATE 2023 – 2024 CARETAKER
1. Akure North Local Government Iju Ita-Ogbolu
1. Mr.Tayo Fayanju Chairman
2. Mrs.Adewole Busola Vice Chairman
2. Igba-Otun LCDA Obaile
1. Ogunniyi Ibikunle Victor – Chairman
2. Mrs. Dapo Filani Funmi Vice Chairman
3. Akure South Local Government
1. Gbenga Olaniyi Chairman
2.Adepoju Dapo Vice Chairman
4 Oyemekun LCDA
1.Ayodele Falade Chairman
2.Adeleye Damilare – Vice Chairman
5. Akure East LCDA
1. Barr. Kayode Taiwo Chairman
2.Ezekiel Adedeji Vice Chairman
6.Akure West LCDA
1. Sunday Adejuyigbe Chairman
2.Bankole Oluwasetemi Vice Chairman
7. Idare Local Government Owena
1.Hon. Smart Omotadowa – Chairman
2. Tope Akinfotire Vice Chairman
8. Idanre Central LCDA Opasorun
1. Prince Kayode Aroloye – Chairman
2. Idowu Adesioye Vice Chairman
9. Idanre South West LCDA Ofosu
1. Akinfala Felix Chairman
2.Adeoye Rufus Kunle Vice Chairman
10. Ifedore Local Government
1. Ajikiola Oluwasogo Clement – Chairman
Vice Chairman
11. Ijare LCDA
1. Ajayi Kunle Temitope Chairman
2.Falana Kayode Vice Chairman
12. Ifedore Central LCDA
1. Adetomi Adetoye Richard Chairman
2. Barr.Awoseye Collins Vice Chairman
13. Ondo West Local Government, Ondo
1. Mrs. Agunbiade Adeola Chairman
2.Alhaji Basiru Oyewole Vice Chairman
14. Ekimogun LCDA Bagbe
1. Dr. Felix Akinola Chairman
2. Akintunde John Folajimi – Vice Chairman
15. Ondo North West LCDA Yaba
1. Onidare Sunday Bukunmi – Chairman
2. Erelu Abimbola Osifeso – Vice Chairman
16. Ondo East Local Government, Bolorunduro
1. Hon. Ogunduyile Fola Joshua Chairman
2. Seyi Oguntimehin Vice Chairman
17. Ondo North East LCDA,Epe
1.Hon. Jimoh Adebayo –
Chairman
2. Princess Mary Akinfolarin- Vice Chairman
18. Okitipupa Local Government
1. Igbekele Akinrinwa – Chairman
2. Mr. Olabode Molehin – Vice Chairman
19. Ikale West LCDA
1.Kumuyi Funke Chairman
2. Hon. Okeniran Ayodele- Vice Chairman
20. Ikale North LCDA Igbotako
1. Femi Ayejusunle -Chairman
2. Mr.Ola Iwaeni – Vice Chairman
21. Odigbo Local Government, Ore
1. Engr. Steven Femi Akinwehinmi – Chairman
2.Hon. Eucharia Nwamara – Vice Chairman
22. Ifesowapo LCDA- Araromi Obu
1. Olarewaju Makinde -Chairman
2.Rasheed Giwa – Vice Chairman
23. Odigbo East LCDA, Ajue
1. Akinsuroju Margaret – Chairman
Vice Chairman
24. Ile-oluji Local Government – Ileoluji
1. Akinsuroju Temidayo – Chairman
– Vice Chairman
25. Okeigbo LCDA
-Chairman
2.Bisi Fasogbon Vice Chairman
26. Ileoluji West LCDA
1. Kole Akinbolarin – Chairman
2. Ismaila – Vice Chairman
27. Ilaje Local Government Igbokoda
1. Orokotan Omokunle – Chairman
2.Femi Jolomi Vice Chairman
28. Ilaje Central LCDA Ode Ogbo
1. Sikemi Atibere – Chairman
2. Roseline Obayemi – Vice Chairman
29. Ilaje Aheri/Etikan LCDA
1. Orofin Esther Chairman
2. Okungbure Olajide Vice Chairman
30. Ilaje East LCDA
1. Omosuyi Alore – Chairman
2.Oripenaye Maurise Vice Chairman
31. Ese-Odo Local Government
1.Bayo Anifowose – Chairman
2. Beauty Modimu Vice Chairman
32. AROGBO LCDA
1. Chief Ebimogbowei Caleb Molos – Chairman
2. Hon. Samuel Jemi – Vice Chairman
33. Akoko North East Local Government
1. Muhammed Mutiu Olawale Chairman
2. Ogungbemi Fasasi Kehinde Vice Chairman
34. Isowopo LCDA
1. Barr. Abiye Ademoyegun – Chairman
2. Yinka Akinola – Vice Chairman
35. Akoko North West Local Government
1.Chief S.A Olukoju Chairman
Vice Chairman
36. Irun/Ogbagi LCDA
1. Mohammed Taofik – Chairman
2.Prince Dayo Bello Vice Chairman
37. Arigidi LCDA
1.Abiola Ojo – Chairman
2. Daudu Olubunmi – Vice Chairman
38. Akoko South East Local Government
1. Bakare Segun – Chairman
2. Olatunji Ademola – Vice Chairman
39. Ilelabo LCDA
1. Adesina Alaye Chairman
2. Owaburi Samson Tosin – Vice Chairman
40. Akoko South West Local Government Oka Akoko
1. Chief (Mrs.) Bukunmi Akeju – Chairman
2.Sola Ajisafe Vice Chairman
41. Akoko South South LCDA, Akungba Akoko
1. Gbogiaran Dada Emmanuel Chairman
2.Abiodun Adeyelu Vice Chairman
42. Owo Local Government Owo
1. Adegbegi Samuel Olabade – Chairman
2. Olugbode Oluwole – Vice Chairman
43 Owo North West LCDA Emure-Ile
1. Barr. Alaba Eniola Ajipe Chairman
2. Omosuwa Maxwell Vice Chairman
44 Owo South East LCDA, Ijebu Owo
1. Lawalson Sheu Chairman
2. Princess Ojomo Mary Achille – Vice Chairman
45 Owo East LCDA, Ipele
1. Agannun Olatunbosun – Chairman
2. Olomiye Madewa – Vice Chairman
46 Owo South West LCDA, Iyere
1. Samuel Ogundele – Chairman
2. Adako Taiwo – Vice Chairman
47 Ose Local Government
1. Mr. Idowu Adunbi – Chairman
Vice Chairman
48 Irekari LCDA
1. Steve Otaloro – Chairman
2. Olakunle Eko – Vice Chairman
49 Oredegbe LCDA
1. Christianah Oke Olufowse – Chairman
2.Chief Friday Ebebe – Vice Chairman
50 Irele Local Government Irele
1.Hon.Ali Olaniran – Chairman
2. Mrs. Olamurin Julianah – Vice Chairman
51 Ikale East LCDA
1. Hon. Akinfe Olajide Chairman
2. Ojamani Jerry Akintoye Chairman

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *